Love good music? Would like to taste the World? Wish to unwind and discover new voices? Or just want to feel good in a great company at a beautiful place by the Lake Balaton…

SCREW STEAMER SHIP stage

19 July  20 July  21 July  22 July  23 July  24 July 
Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Sunday 
17:00   Fish In Oil   Jász András   Julian Olivares Trio   Soulfool Band   Butterfly Effect   Ethnomada 
back to the top

PLATÁN BEACH music pavilion

19 July  20 July  21 July  22 July  23 July  24 July 
Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Sunday 
17:30   Descaradura   Stukker   Romengi Voja   Voodoo Papa Duo   Pandamood   Trio Feta 
19:00   DJ Suefo   DJ Suefo   DJ Suefo   DJ Suefo   DJ Suefo   DJ Suefo 
back to the top

PLATÁN BEACH double stage & event tents

19 July  20 July  21 July  22 July  23 July  24 July 
Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Sunday 
19:00   Zorita   Los Chocolatinos   Romengo   Tribali   Subhira Band   Deti Picasso 
20:30   Yacine & the Oriental Groove   BandAdriatica   Firkin   Jewish Monkeys   Naked   Amariszi 
22:00   HolddalaNap   Cankisou   Roba Estesa   Kerekes Band   Terne Chave   Canteca de Macao 
23:30   Népek táncai - HolddalaNap és vendégeik   Oratnitza és Babra Band   Nakaira and guests: Celina da Piedade, Romengo, Firkin   Korrontzi és Oi Dipnoi   Vigüela és vendége: Trio Feta   Dűvő zenekar és vendégeik: Rumbaroma, Dió banda 
back to the top

RED CHAPEL Stage

19 July  20 July  21 July  22 July  23 July  24 July 
Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Sunday 
19:30   Amir Gwirtzman - Inhale-Exhale   Celina da Piedade   Almasäla by Paloma Povedano   Songs of the Inner Heart (Tal Ben Ari & Mohammed Antar quartet)   Meszecsinka   Tony Xucla & Gemma Humet 
22:30   El Naán   Vojasa   Shama Rahman       
back to the top

KULTKIKÖTŐ Main Stage

19 July  20 July  21 July  22 July  23 July  24 July 
Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Sunday 
21:00   Szalóki Ági és a Cabaret Medrano: Bohém világ   Boomerang Baby - Marlene Dietrich ABC   Freak Fusion Cabaret   Holdviola   TranszOrient   Pere Martínez Flamenco show 
back to the top

VÁRDOMB - SPHERE LOOKOUT PARK stage & event tents

19 July  20 July  21 July  22 July  23 July  24 July 
Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Sunday 
14:00   Piripiri, the fragrant root - Guaraní Indian tale   99 fiery Kabbalahs   The release of the Sun and the Moon – Gipsy tale   The bird who sings the most beautiful song in the world – African Pygmy tale   The enchanted lake - Turkish folktale (Évkerék)   The rainbow coloured horsie – Spanish tale 
16:00   Maria Keck & De Cobre   Fatou Gozlan - Sufi Moon Project   Ibrahima Cissokho & Mandingue Foly   Sanké Percussion Group   Leonor Dely and MAKERULE   Indiai kathak táncbemutató 
18:00   Gabacho Maroc   Layanda   Toques do Caramulo   Chalaban   La Pimienta   PECA 
back to the top

BABEL CAMP - Szimpla Kert stage

19 July  20 July  21 July  22 July  23 July  24 July 
Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday  Sunday 
20:00   Ethnofil   Neofolk   Tati Cervia & Sepharazz Mispaha   Aurevoir   Taraf De Akácfa   Vanmocsello 
21:30   V-Zone   The Spy from Cairo   Korai Acoustic Instrumental   A.K.T.   Biel Ballester Trio   Oi Dipnoi 
back to the top
Balatonboglár
Balatonboglár
Our partners